Is ShopRite Antacid/Anti-Gas Soy Free?

Ingredients
In Each 5Teaspoon: Aluminum Hydroxide (Equiv To Dried Gel, Usp), Mg, Magnesium Hydroxide 200, Simethicone 20, Purpose: Antacid, Antacid, Antigas, Inactive Butylparaben, Flavor, Hypromellose, Microcrystalline Cellulose And Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Peppermint Oil, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Simethicone Emulsion, Sorbitol, Sorbitol Solution
Check ShopRite Antacid/Anti-Gas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Antacid/Anti-Gas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Antacid/Anti-Gas is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


