Is SHOPRITE, BISCOTTI, CRANBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk protein
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CRANBERRIES (20%), EGGS, BUTTER, HONEY, MILK PROTEIN, SALT, RAISING AGENT: AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, FLAVORS.
Check SHOPRITE, BISCOTTI, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, BISCOTTI, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Cookie · Stick, Piece


