Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Balsamic Vinegar Dressing, Balsamic Vinegar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED. GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR, SULFITES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC, SPICE, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, . XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Balsamic Vinegar Dressing, Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Balsamic Vinegar Dressing, Balsamic Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
TangySweetSavoryVinegary
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingGarnishing


