Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Feta Cheese Stuffed Olives, Feta Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat milk
- lactic acid
- lactic acid bacteria
- rennet
goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN PITTED OLIVES, WATER, FETA CHEESE SPREAD (FETA CHEESE [SHEEP AND GOAT MILK, SALT, CULTURE, RENNET, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], CREAM CHEESE [COW'S MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID BACTERIA, MICROBIAL LAB], LACTIC ACID, STABILIZERS: XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE) SEA SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Feta Cheese Stuffed Olives, Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Feta Cheese Stuffed Olives, Feta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Cheese Grk Feta Blok Vegn - 7.05 Oz
President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain
About this product
Snack · Whole


