Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Ginger Chicken Plant Based Meatless Dumplings, Ginger Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- e170
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PLANT-BASED CHICKEN (WATER, TEXTURED WHEAT PROTEIN, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED VEGETABLE GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDES ONION], SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, POTASSIUM, BROMATE, THIAMINE, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, GREEN PEPPERS, GREEN ONIONS, CARROTS, RICE FLOUR, GINGER, GARLIC, SESAME OIL, SESAME SEEDS, CORNSTARCH, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), WHEAT FLOUR, EMULSIFIER (MONO-AND DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), MALT FLOUR (WHEAT), ANTI-CAKING AGENT (CALCIUM CARBONATE), (E170), DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OILS (REFINED RAPESEED OIL), ANTIOXIDANT (ASCORBIC ACID) (E300), ENZYMES, SEA SALT, FIVE SPICE, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Ginger Chicken Plant Based Meatless Dumplings, Ginger Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Ginger Chicken Plant Based Meatless Dumplings, Ginger Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gardein Classic Plant-Based Meatless Meatballs, Vegan, Frozen, 12.7 oz.
Organic and Plant-Based No Chicken Broth, 32 fl oz
MEATLESS CHICKN GARDEIN PLANT-BASED CHICKN WITH VEGETABLES PREPARED IN A GOLDEN FLAKY CRUST WITH GRAVY POT PIE, MEATLESS CHICK'N
Simple Truth Plant Based Veggie Dogs Meatless Hot Dogs
Gardein Meatless Plant-Based Chick'n Strips, Vegan, Frozen, 10 oz.
About this product
Meat · Frozen


