Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mediterranean Couscous, Mediterranean Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (TOMATO, GREEN BELL PEPPER, ONION RED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, CARROT), SALT, SPICES, CANOLA OIL DEHYDRATED BASIL.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mediterranean Couscous, Mediterranean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mediterranean Couscous, Mediterranean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ear East Couscous - Parmesan"
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule


