Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mozarella Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Mozzarella Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]).

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mozarella Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladGrilling
Pescatarian? Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mozarella Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Mozzarella | Spoonful