Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Muenster Natural Cheese, Muenster Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Muenster Natural Cheese, Muenster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Muenster Natural Cheese, Muenster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
About this product
Cheese · Slice


