Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Original Toasted Oats, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, OAT FIBER, SALT, OAT EXTRACT, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Original Toasted Oats, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Original Toasted Oats, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
RITZ Toasted Chips Original Crackers, Party Snacks, 8.1 oz
Trader Joe's Joe's O's Toasted Whole Grain Oats Cereal
Trader Joe's Oven Toasted Old Fashioned Organic Oats
Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size
About this product
Cereal · Granule


