Is Trader Joe's Honey O's Toasted Whole Grain Oats Cereal Pescatarian?

Description
Trader Joe's Honey Nut O's is a delicious whole grain oats cereal that is toasted to perfection. It comes in a convenient 13.5 oz box, making it a great choice for breakfast or snacking. This cereal has gained popularity among consumers due to its excellent texture and taste. With its wholesome ingredients and satisfying crunch, Trader Joe's Honey Nut O's is a cereal that is sure to please.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium pantothenate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's Honey Nut O's is a delicious whole grain oats cereal that is toasted to perfection. It comes in a convenient 13.5 oz box, making it a great choice for breakfast or snacking. This cereal has gained popularity among consumers due to its excellent texture and taste. With its wholesome ingredients and satisfying crunch, Trader Joe's Honey Nut O's is a cereal that is sure to please.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Cornstarch, Honey, Sea Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Molasses, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid), Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve). Natural Flavor, Wheat Starch. Contains: Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Honey O's Toasted Whole Grain Oats Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Honey O's Toasted Whole Grain Oats Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
General Mills Cheerios 100% Whole Grain Oats
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


