Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Potato Salad, Potato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- standardized with dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), ONIONS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BLACK PEPPER, CARROTS, CELERY, CIDER VINEGAR (CIDER AND WHITE), DEHYDRATED ONION, GREEN PEPPERS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED PEPPERS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, XANTHAN AND GUAR GUM (STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE).
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Potato Salad, Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Potato Salad, Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


