Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Specialty, Parmigiano Reggiano Grated Cheese, Parmigiano Reggiano Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SALT, RENNET.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Specialty, Parmigiano Reggiano Grated Cheese, Parmigiano Reggiano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Specialty, Parmigiano Reggiano Grated Cheese, Parmigiano Reggiano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
Kroger® 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Bottle
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
FOLLOW YOUR HEART, GRATED CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, PARMESAN STYLE, PARMESAN STYLE
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Cheese · Granule


