Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Turkey Stuffing Mix Flavored With Real Turkey Broth, Turkey Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey broth
- chicken fat
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ONIONS*, SALT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING INTERESTERIFIED [HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL]), SUGAR, YEAST, CELERY*, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, GRAIN VINEGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PARSLEY*, CHICKEN FAT, CARAMEL (COLOR), ONION POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TURKEY BROTH. *DRIED
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Turkey Stuffing Mix Flavored With Real Turkey Broth, Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Turkey Stuffing Mix Flavored With Real Turkey Broth, Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
About this product
Bread · Dried


