Is ShopRite Cheese - American 2% Yellow Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check ShopRite Cheese - American 2% Yellow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Cheese - American 2% Yellow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Cheese - American 2% Yellow is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGrillingSnacking


