Is ShopRite Cheese - American 2% Yellow Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check ShopRite Cheese - American 2% Yellow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Cheese - American 2% Yellow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Cheese - American 2% Yellow is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


