Is ShopRite Cool Mint Acid Reducer 150 mg Tablets Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial mint flavor

natural and artificial mint flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Tablet: Ranitidine 150, Ranitidine Hydrochloride, Purpose: Acid Reducer, Inactive Fd&c Blue 1 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural And Artificial Mint Flavor, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin

Check ShopRite Cool Mint Acid Reducer 150 mg Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Cool Mint Acid Reducer 150 mg Tablets is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking