Is SHOPRITE, CREAM CHEESE WITH GARDEN VEGETABLES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Vegetable Garden Blend (Dehydrated, Vegetable (Onions, Tomatoes, Carrots, Red Peppers), Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Celery, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Soy And Corn), Dehydrated Parsley, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice)
Check SHOPRITE, CREAM CHEESE WITH GARDEN VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, CREAM CHEESE WITH GARDEN VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, CREAM CHEESE WITH GARDEN VEGETABLES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


