Is SHOPRITE, CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- anchovies
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL , WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT , ENZYMES), SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATNE). SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR), ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, TAMARIND GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC*, TAMARIND, ANCHOVIES (FISH).
Check SHOPRITE, CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


