Is ShopRite Crumbled Greek Style Feta Cheese Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized goat milk
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)
Check ShopRite Crumbled Greek Style Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Crumbled Greek Style Feta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Crumbled Greek Style Feta Cheese is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping


