Is SHOPRITE, FRENCH ONION DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cream, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Dextrose, Parsley, Modified Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Enzyme
Check SHOPRITE, FRENCH ONION DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, FRENCH ONION DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, FRENCH ONION DIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


