Is ShopRite Ground Beef 1/4 lb Burgers Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF
Check ShopRite Ground Beef 1/4 lb Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Ground Beef 1/4 lb Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Ground Beef 1/4 lb Burgers is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
MeatySavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


