Is ShopRite Ibuprofen - Film Coated Orange Caplets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Orange Tablet), : Ibuprofen Usp 200, Inactive Carnauba Wax, Cellulose, Corn Starch, Fd&c Yellow No, 6, Fumed Silica Gel, Hypromellose, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide
Check ShopRite Ibuprofen - Film Coated Orange Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Ibuprofen - Film Coated Orange Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Nature's Bounty Vitamin C Plus Rose Hips -- 1000 mg - 100 Coated Caplets
Advil Dual Action Coated Caplets With Acetaminophen 250 Mg
ADVIL Advil Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, 10 Count Vial, Fast Pain Relief, Pocket Pack
Where to buy
ShopRite Ibuprofen - Film Coated Orange Caplets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


