Is SHOPRITE, KITCHEN, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CUTLET Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken beast
  • grilled chicken cutlets

chicken beast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRILLED CHICKEN CUTLETS (CHICKEN BEAST, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, KOSHER SALT, LESS THAN 0.5% OF BLACK PEEPER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.

Check SHOPRITE, KITCHEN, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CUTLET against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHOPRITE, KITCHEN, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CUTLET is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich