Is ShopRite Mini Gluten Free Pretzel Twists Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- tapioca starch modified flour
tapioca starch modified flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch Modified Flour (Tapioca, Rice), Canola Oil, Dextrose (Corn), Salt, Cellulose Gum (As Thickener), Xanthan Gum (As Thickener), Yeast, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (As Raising Agent), Sodium Bicarbonate (As Raising Agent), Sunflower Lecithin (As Emulsifier)
Check ShopRite Mini Gluten Free Pretzel Twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Mini Gluten Free Pretzel Twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Mini Gluten Free Pretzel Twists is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


