Is Shoprite Monterey Jack Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES

Check Shoprite Monterey Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnacking