Is ShopRite Original Whipped Light Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate, artificial flavor, carrageenan, mixed tocopherols
- sorbitan monostearate
- dextrose
sorbitan monostearate, artificial flavor, carrageenan, mixed tocopherols
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Sorbitan Monostearate, Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), To Protect Flavor, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide
Check ShopRite Original Whipped Light Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Original Whipped Light Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Original Whipped Light Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


