Is ShopRite Parmesan & Romano Cheese - Grated Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cow's Milk, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Added To Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor
Check ShopRite Parmesan & Romano Cheese - Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Parmesan & Romano Cheese - Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Parmesan & Romano Cheese - Grated is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltySavoryNutty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSalad


