Is ShopRite Part Skim Ricotta Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED MILK, VINEGAR, AND SALT.

Check ShopRite Part Skim Ricotta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Part Skim Ricotta Cheese is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCooking
Pescatarian? ShopRite Part Skim Ricotta Cheese | Spoonful