Is ShopRite Steam In A Bag Shelled Edamame Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SHELLED SOYBEANS.
Check ShopRite Steam In A Bag Shelled Edamame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Steam In A Bag Shelled Edamame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Steam In A Bag Shelled Edamame is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladStir FryMeal Prep


