Is SHOPRITE, SHREDDED THREE CHEESE BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Aged Over 10 Months), Asiago Cheese, Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Aged Over 5 Months), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (To Protect Flavor)
Check SHOPRITE, SHREDDED THREE CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, SHREDDED THREE CHEESE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, SHREDDED THREE CHEESE BLEND is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Flake


