Is SHOPRITE, SUGAR FREE SYRUP Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sorbitol (Not In Regular Syrup), Contains Less Than 2% Of Cellulose Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid And Sodium Benzoate, Acesulfame Potassium (Nonnutritive Sweetener), Not In Regular Syrup, Potassium Chloride (Not In Regular Syrup), Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Sucralose (A Nonnutritive Sweetener)

Check SHOPRITE, SUGAR FREE SYRUP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHOPRITE, SUGAR FREE SYRUP is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDrinking