Is SHOPRITE, THREE BEANS WITH ROASTED CORN SALSA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED CORN, KIDNEY BEANS, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, PINTO BEANS, BLACK BEANS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, DRIED CANE SYRUP, CILANTRO, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: BASIL, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, VINEGAR, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SHOPRITE, THREE BEANS WITH ROASTED CORN SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, THREE BEANS WITH ROASTED CORN SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, THREE BEANS WITH ROASTED CORN SALSA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


