Is Shoprite Whole Wheat Pre Sliced Bagel Slims Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flakes
- wheat gluten
- wheat bran
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT FLAKES, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, CELLULOSE FIBER, WHEAT BRAN, YELLOW CORNMEAL, YEAST, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANTS), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL
Check Shoprite Whole Wheat Pre Sliced Bagel Slims against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Whole Wheat Pre Sliced Bagel Slims in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


