No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Shoprites Bowl & Basket Parmesan Cheese, Parmesan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Shoprites Bowl & Basket Parmesan Cheese, Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Shoprites Bowl & Basket Parmesan Cheese, Parmesan | Spoonful