Is Shore Mariner Crab Flavoured Ball 20 Pieces 300g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish (Threadfin Bream (Nemipterus Spp.), Sugar, Egg White Powder, Stabilisers (450, 451, 452)), Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 640), Sugar, Palm Oil, Flavouring (Humectant (1520, 422), Gluten, Soybean, Crustacean, Fish (Pacific Cod (Gadus Macrocephalus))), Wheat Starch, Colour (120, 160c)

Check Shore Mariner Crab Flavoured Ball 20 Pieces 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go