Is Short Cuts Grilled Fajita Carved Chicken Breast Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 5 amount per serving calories 100 calores from fat 20 total fat 29 saturated fat og trans fat og cholesterol 5sodium 46total carbohydrate 1g dietary fiber og sugars og protes 20g % daily value 3% perdue package design trademark of perdue

5 amount per serving calories 100 calores from fat 20 total fat 29 saturated fat og trans fat og cholesterol 5sodium 46total carbohydrate 1g dietary fiber og sugars og protes 20g % daily value 3% perdue package design trademark of perdue

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

er container about 2.5 amount per serving calories 100 calores from fat 20 total fat 29 saturated fat og trans fat og cholesterol 55mg sodium 460mg total carbohydrate 1g dietary fiber og sugars og protes 20g ● % daily value 3% perdue package design trademark of perdue. 0% vitamin a 2% vitamin c 0% calcium 2% iron 4% *percent daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. stions? comments? call or tfxt 18% 19% 0% 0% 40% ngredients: boneless skinless chicken breast rib meat, water. contains 2% or less of gar, salt, spices, soy protein concentrate, ral flavors, smoked paprika, brown sugar, ydrated chipotle pepper, ground annatto. itains: soy. vted by: perdue, salisbury, md 21804 gis no msg 933822 by ful

Check Short Cuts Grilled Fajita Carved Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SmokySpicySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSaladMeal Prep