Is Shortbread Cookies, Caramel Dipped Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Cornstarch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Ammonium Bicarbonate
Check Shortbread Cookies, Caramel Dipped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shortbread Cookies, Caramel Dipped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


