Is Shortbread Cookies, Strawberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Liquid Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate And Citric Acid As , Sodium Benzoate And Citric Acid As , Artificial Flavor, Colored With Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Strawberry Topping (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Strawberries, Apple Powder, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Citric Acid, Pectin, Water, Sodium Benzoate , Sodium Citrate, Calcium Chloride, Red 40, Artificial Flavor), Eggs, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt
Check Shortbread Cookies, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shortbread Cookies, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


