Is Shortbread With Jam Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriches flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriches Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Granulated Sugar, Baking Soda, Apricot Filling (Fruit Juice Concentrate (Pineapple, Peach And Pear), Apricots, Water, Natural Apricot Flavor, Locustbean Gum, Pectin, Citric Acid And Annatto Color), Raspberry Filling (Fruit Juice Concentrate (Pineapple, Peach And Pear), Raspberries, Water, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Citric Acid)

Check Shortbread With Jam against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go