Is Shortcake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- shortcake biscuits wheat flour
shortcake biscuits wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shortcake Biscuits Ingredients Wheat Flour (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Nicotinamide, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate). Allergy Advice: For allergens, including C cereals containing gluten, see ingredients o in bold. May also contain milk. N T F Suitable for Vegetarians. S. Storage Instructions: Store in a cool, dry place.
Check Shortcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shortcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake
Signature Select Count Shortcake Strawberry White Chocolate Glutenfree - 19.4 Oz
FlavCity All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Strawberry Shortcake
About this product
Cookie · Piece


