Is Showboat Pork & Beans in Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Prepared Navy Beans, Water, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Sugar, Salt, Pork, Modified Corn Starch, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Extractive Of Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor
Check Showboat Pork & Beans in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Showboat Pork & Beans in Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Showboat Pork & Beans in Tomato Sauce is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWalmart
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish


