Is Showboat Pork & Beans in Tomato Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Navy Beans, Water, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Sugar, Salt, Pork, Modified Corn Starch, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Extractive Of Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor

Check Showboat Pork & Beans in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Showboat Pork & Beans in Tomato Sauce is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish