Is Shox Gourmet Sours Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- lactic acid
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Dextrose, 5% Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, 5% Apple Juice From Concentrate, Acids (malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Potato Protein, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Malates And Calcium Carbonate, Plant Concentrates (black Carrot, Turmeric, Safflower), Natural Flavourings, Spirulina Concentrate, Hydrolysed Pea Protein.
Check Shox Gourmet Sours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shox Gourmet Sours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


