Is SHREDDED 50/50 LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND PROVOLONE CHEESE BLEND WITH ADDED SMOKE FLAVOR, 50/50 CHEESE BLEND Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- provolone cheese with smoke flavor
- natural smoke flavor
provolone cheese with smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check SHREDDED 50/50 LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND PROVOLONE CHEESE BLEND WITH ADDED SMOKE FLAVOR, 50/50 CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHREDDED 50/50 LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND PROVOLONE CHEESE BLEND WITH ADDED SMOKE FLAVOR, 50/50 CHEESE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Kroger® Shredded Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
ORIGINAL LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, ORIGINAL
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
About this product
Cheese · Flake


