Is Shredded Cheddar & Part Skim Mozzarella Cheeses Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- modified milk
- part skim mozzarella cheese blend
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar And Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese Blend (Milk, Modified Milk , Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Colour,), Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin
Check Shredded Cheddar & Part Skim Mozzarella Cheeses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Cheddar & Part Skim Mozzarella Cheeses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Where to buy
Shredded Cheddar & Part Skim Mozzarella Cheeses is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


