Is Shredded chicken birra tacos Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteur - ized part skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
shredded chicken: dark chicken meat, water, onion, tomatoes in tomato juice, 2% or less of each of: cornstarch, spices, chili peppers, distilled white vinegar, salt, garlic, sugar, natural flavors. tortilla: corn flour, water, hydrated lime, cellulose gum, cornstarch. fried in soybean oil. cheese: pasteur - ized part skim milk, salt, culture, enzyme. allergen information: milk. % dv* 9 49% 9 55% omg 47% omg 46% g 22% 6 g 25% 0% 71% 0% mcg 25mg 50% mg 30% 86mg 10% ient in a serving a day is used for made by: don lee farms inglewood, ca 90302 ask@donleefarms.com visit us at donleefarms.com f heating instructions: (individual ovens may vary) airfyer: preheat to 375°f. place two tacos in air fryer and heat for 6-8 minutes or until hot. conventional oven: preheat to 375°f. place two tacos ona cookie sheet and in the oven for 20-25 minutes or until hot heat on medium for 3-4 minutes or until hot caution: skillet: coat pan with oil. place tacos on stovetopand serving. heat to desired crunchiness. cook time may product will be hot. let stand for 1 minute before vary by equipment type or load. chicken birria crispy tacos made with dark meat chicken
Check Shredded chicken birra tacos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded chicken birra tacos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


