Is SHREDDED CHICKEN TENDER, WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SALT & PEPPER, SHREDDED CHICKEN WITH SALT & PEPPER Vegetarian?

Description
Tender shredded white meat with a moist, fibrous texture and a subtle savory profile. Mild flavor blends well with other ingredients. Commonly used to top salads, fill sandwiches and tacos, fold into casseroles or soups, or serve over grains for quick meals and convenient meal prep and easy reheating methods.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- cooked chicken
- natural flavor
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tender shredded white meat with a moist, fibrous texture and a subtle savory profile. Mild flavor blends well with other ingredients. Commonly used to top salads, fill sandwiches and tacos, fold into casseroles or soups, or serve over grains for quick meals and convenient meal prep and easy reheating methods.
Ingredients
Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Vinegar (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Natural Flavor, White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder)
Check SHREDDED CHICKEN TENDER, WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SALT & PEPPER, SHREDDED CHICKEN WITH SALT & PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHREDDED CHICKEN TENDER, WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SALT & PEPPER, SHREDDED CHICKEN WITH SALT & PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Where to buy
SHREDDED CHICKEN TENDER, WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SALT & PEPPER, SHREDDED CHICKEN WITH SALT & PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


