Is Shredded Italian Blend Cheese- Family Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim milk
- sheep's milk
- cheese cultures
part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sheep's Milk, Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Rennet, Salt, Enzymes
Check Shredded Italian Blend Cheese- Family Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Italian Blend Cheese- Family Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
Where to buy
Shredded Italian Blend Cheese- Family Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


