No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is SHREDDED MEXICAN STYLE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), QUESO QUESADILLA (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check SHREDDED MEXICAN STYLE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHREDDED MEXICAN STYLE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichMeal Prep
Lactose Free? SHREDDED MEXICAN STYLE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE | Spoonful