Is SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES. POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwichSnacking


